Pointer and Setter Club ‘Arista’ Novice Wild Game

4/2/2017

2nd April 2017

 

Held by kind permission of Equine Shooting Estate and Mrs Cropp, Rotoehu, Rotorua

 

Judges: Tony Conner (NZ) and Morrie Robinson (NZ)

 

5 ran

 

Result:

 

1st     FTCh Kylemore Irish Billy QC        Dave Sheely

2nd    Otamarakau Aura QC                   Frances Conner

 

Merit Ranging Award     Old Maestro Woodward     Zac Martin

Novice Handler Award   Zac Martin with Old Maestro Woodward

 

20170402_114605_resized

Whangarei GDC Championship 2017

4/2/2017

Held by kind permission of Equine Shooting Estate and Mrs Cropp, Rotoehu, Rotorua

 

1st April 2017

 

Judges: Linda Beck (NZ)* and Rob Meredith (NZ)

 

7 Ran

 

1st      FCH & FTCh Kilsheelan Stellar QC          Robyn Gaskin

No other placing.

 

IMG_1114

 

IMG_1111

 

Linda & Rob give the verdict….

New Zealand Pointer & Setter Novice October 2106

3/10/2017

 

Hosted by the South Auckland Gun Dog Club

 

Judge: Dave Richardson (NZ)*

 

11 Ran

 

1st        Roshdael Bridie QC                       ISB            Dael Russell                 83 points

2nd       Special Edition of Baarn QC          HVD          Corrine Reid                 68 points

3rd       Jagdhunde Venture T the Stars     GSP          Gail Blankley                65 points

4th       Cordite Southern Encounter           WEI          Karen Budden              58 points

5th       Odessa Tilers Wonderknabe          GSP         J Bennett/Zahra Mafi    56 points

New Zealand Championships October 2016

3/10/2017

 

Hosted by South Auckland Gun Dog Club

 

Judge Mac McArthur (NZ)*

 

8 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st      FTCh Kilsheelan Red Frill QC                     ISB        Robyn Gaskin        93 points

2nd    FCH & FTCh Kilsheelan Stellar  QC             ISB        Robyn Gaskin        92 points

3rd     GFCH & GFTCh Gamemaster Tanner QC   ISD        Robyn Gaskin        91 points

4th     Ridgerunner Atlas QC                                  GSPD    Morrie Robinson    90 points

5th     Kilsheelan Roisin QC                                    ISB        Dael Russell          81 points

 

 

FTCh Kilsheelan Red Frill QC

North Island Pointer and Setter Novice 2016

11/1/2016

Hosted by Waikato Gundog Club

 

Whatawhata, 15th October 2016

 

Judge: Dave Sheely (NZ)*

 

20 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st = Sarsfield Loch Locky QC      GSB           Rob Meredith               92 points

1st = Otamarakau Aura QC           PD             Frances Conner           92 points

2nd  Dazeaway of Dawndale         PB              Alan Jury                      76 points

3rd   Hanna von Willowgrove        GWPB        Helen McAuly-Grant     71 points

 

Bo0752

Rob Meredith & Sarsfield Loch Locky QC (Bo)  1st =

 

Kuri 2016

 

Otamarakau Aura QC (Kuri)  1st =

 

Fern

 

Dazeaway of Dawndale  (Fern) 2nd

Read more