Pointer & Setter Club braced Novice pigeon 2019

9/29/2019

29th September 2019

 

Te Weta Road, Rotorua

 

Special Thanks to Tony Clay for providing birds for the trial.

 

Judges: Frances Conner (NZ*) and Robyn Gaskin (NZ*)

 

5 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st Rafoei Perchance (Pippa)   (HV)    R. Davis

 

DSC04658

Derby Trophy for dogs under 2 years awarded to Rafoei Perchance

 

DSC04642

Pippa on point.

Working Spaniel Club Braced Pointer & Setter Championship 2019

9/29/2019

Sunday 29th September 2019

 

By Kind permission of Ian Rew, Te Kopia Road, Rotorua

 

Special Thanks to Tony Clay for providing birds for the trial.

 

Judges: Rob Meredith (NZ*) and Tony Conner (NZ*)

 

5 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st    Otamarakau Aura QC  (P)                              F.A. Conner

2nd   GFCh & FTCh Kilsheelan Stellar QC   (ISB)   R. Gaskin

 

20190929_124353_resized

Challenge Certificate awarded to Otamarakau Aura QC

Pointer & Setter Club Championship 2019

9/29/2019

Saturday 28th September 2019

 

by Kind permission of Ian Rew, Te Kopia Road, Rotorua

 

Special Thanks to Tony Clay for providing birds for the trial.

 

Judges: Linda Beck (NZ*) and Rob Meredith (NZ*)

 

5 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st    GFCh & FTCh Kilsheelan Stellar QC    (ISB)            R. Gaskin

2nd   Surefind Weka (Imp Aust) QC  (PB)                         R. A. Conner

 

20190928_154556_resized

Challenge Certificate to GFCh & FTCh Kilsheelan Stellar QC

Maiden Trophy awarded to Surefind Weka (Imp Aust) QC

Waikato GDG Pointer & Setter Championship 2019

9/29/2019

Saturday 28th September 2019

 

By kind permission of Ian Rew, Te Kopia Road, Rotorua

 

Special Thanks to Tony Clay for providing birds for the trial.

 

Judges: Linda Beck (NZ*) and Rob Meredith (NZ*)

 

3 Ran

 

Result

 

1st   Surefind Weka (Imp Aust) QC   (PB)      R.A. Conner

2nd  Otamarakau Aura QC                (P)       F.A. Conner

 

IMG_1198

Challenge Certificate awarded to Surefind Weka (Imp Aust) QC

 

IMG_1202 - Copy

North Island Pointer & Setter Championship 2019

9/23/2019

Hosted by South Auckland Gundog Club at Tuakau

 

21st September 2019, Braced Trial

 

Judges: Rob Meredith (NZ*) and Tony Conner (NZ*)

 

3 Ran

 

Result:

 

1st Otamarakau Aura QC      Frances Conner

 

IMG_1185 

 

Trophy presented by NZGTA Field Trial Secretary -Christine Martin

 

IMG_1188

 

Challenge Certificate awarded to Otamarakau Aura QC

Read more